About_Bronx_Rotary

MEMBERS ..........

Name .....................Classification ..............Year Joined ............Sponsor

Syed Q. Ahsan ..................... Banker .................................... 2003 .................................Jim Romeo

Ian Amritt.............................Community Services................... 2009................................. David Michel

Frank D. Arcuri......................Attorney-General Practice............ 2010................................. Nancy Wallace

Amir Asadi............................Mortgage Banker....................... 2010..................................Maurice Nwokolo

Sharlene Brown......................Youth Development.................... 2010................................. Bea Castiglia-Catullo

Lt. Col. Floyd J. Carter............Honorary..................................2010...................................Ed Hicks

Bea Castiglia-Catullo ............. Human Services ........................ 1987 ................................ Edgar Cornell

Marguerite Chadwick-Juner .... Graphic Design ......................... 2008 ................................. Jim Romeo

John Civetta.......................... Contractor ...............................2013...................................Ralph Scottino

Carlos de la Concha................ Insurance Broker...................... 2013.................................. Frank Arcuri

Priscilla (Pat) Fichera ............ Hospitality (Retired) ................. 2013 ................................ Bea Castiglia-Catullo

Barry Fitzgerald ................... Insurance Broker ...................... 2006 ................................. Salvatore P. Mastrocola

Mary Gembecki .................... Gerontology Services (Retired).....1989 ................................. Bea Castiglia-Catullo

Mark Gjonaj, Assemblyman......Honorary................................. 2014...................................Lilyanna Pekic

Wlliam J. Gouldman .............. Honorary................................. 2004 ................................. Jerry Carew

Ram P. Gupta ...................... Real Estate Mangement............... 1987 ................................. Walter B. Hinck

Dorothy A. Henderson ........... Consultant-Public Library............. 1989 ................................. Alan Goldman

Edward Hicks ...................... Insurance ................................. 1999 ................................. Irena Leiben

John Mauk Hilliard ................ Higher Education (Retired) .......... 1978 ................................. Dr. Glen Nygreen

Dr. Johnathan Kazdan ........... Chiropractic .............................. 1991 ................................. Dr. Arthur Wolstein

Marcus Knight....................... Solar Energy............................ 2016................................... Sandy Wolstein

James Lanfranchi.................. Banking ....................................2013...................................Frank Arcuri

Michael LaSalle .................... Banking/Financial ..................... 2014 ................................. Jim Romeo

Salvatore P. Mastrocola ......... C.P.A. ..................................... 2000 ................................. Jim Romeo

Adeyemi LaCrown Oloruntoba...Law Enforcement........................ 2010................................. Ed Hicks

Lilyanna Pekic ...................... Title Insurance/Real Estate ........ 2013 ................................. Sal Mastrocola

Kathleen Quinn-Miller, Ph.D. ... Honorary............ .................... 1987 ................................. Elias Karmon

Carmen Robinson ................. Social Worker ........................... 2003 ................................. Hedy Marin-Manzke

Demetrio (Jim) Romeo .......... Prinitng-Commercial .................. 1992 .................................. Bernie Tepper

Ralph Scottino ..................... Metal Processing ....................... 1996 .................................. Eric Oppenheimer

Richard P. Sherman................Community Services................... 2010.................................. Taylor Eskew

Cheryl Simmons-Oliver ......... Attorney-Administartion .............. 1996 ................................. Teresena Bryant

Peter J. Sinnott III ................ Real Estate Management ............ 1968 .................................. Joe Kelly

Mary Springman.....................Printing (Retired)...................... 2009.................................. Cheryl Simmons-Oliver

Jason Tewes......................... Boy Scouts............................... 2016..................................

Luis A. Torres ...................... Boy Scout (Retired) .................... 1992 ................................. Dr. Glen Nygreen

Geoffrey O. Ukekweh ............ Mortgage/Real Estate Broker ....... 1998 ................................. Eric Oppenheimer

Nancy Wallace ..................... Urban Planning .......................... 1987 ................................. Alan Goldman

Bruce Wallace ...................... Honorary ................................. 2005 ................................. Nancy Wallace

Sandy Wolstein .................... Licensed Insurance Broker .......... 2015 ................................. Bea Castiglia-Catullo

Teah Wulah ......................... Author/Respiratory Therapist (Retired) 2013 .......................... Toba LaCrown